Back to top

SC/UPC-Fast Connector

SC/UPC-Fast Connector
SC/UPC-Fast Connector
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 42
Brand Name : E-SYSTEMIZER
Product Description
Item Parameters
Application 3.0 x 2.0 mm butterfly drop cable
Cladding Diameter 125μm ( 657A & 657B )
Coating Diameter 250μm
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Reflection Loss > 50dB
Rate of success >95%
Clamping Force >5 N
Tension >20 N
Temperature Range -40~+75℃
Tension Test when installed (20 N) △ IL ≤ 0.2dB △ RL ≤ 5dB
Mechanical Endurance (500 times) △ IL ≤ 0.2dB △ RL ≤ 5dB
Fall-down Test (4 meters height, 3 time   each direction) △ IL ≤ 0.2dB △ RL ≤ 5dB

E-SYSTEMIZER TECH PVT. LTD.
X


E-SYSTEMIZER TECH PVT. LTD.
Sonipat,Haryana,India
Plot No. 319, Phase-1, Sector-38, RAI Industrial Estate, Sonipat - 131029, Haryana, India
Mr. Rishi Sagar (Production Manager)
Product Showcase