Back to top
Home » Products » Fiber Optic Connectors » SC Optic Connectors

SC Optic Connectors

SC Optic Connectors
SC Optic Connectors
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 16
Brand Name : E-SYSTEMIZER
Price And Quantity
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • As per requirement
  • Unit of Measure
  • Piece/Pieces
Product Description

Features

header-arrow Duplex or FC simplex operation

header-arrow UL rated body in 0.9, 2.0 and 3 mm, with color options

header-arrow Precision manufactured to close dimensional tolerances

header-arrow Zirconia ferrule PC/8-degree APC diameter with 125 to 128 micrometer concentricity

header-arrow Zirconia ferrule PC or 8 degree APC diameter 125~128 um high concentricity.

header-arrow Single mode

header-arrow Multiple pieces type or integral one-piece type option

header-arrow Lowest insertion losses and highest transmittivity

Overview:
Often known as the subscriber connector or square connector or standard connector, the E-Systemizer SC connector accepts ferrule diameter of 2.5mm in a snap type push-pull coupling with full duplex facilities. This allows for fast insertion/removal with positive, precise alignments. The SC connector conforms to FOCIS 3 EIA/TIA-604-3 intermateability standards for total reliability and assured performance in demanding environments.

Application

E-Systemizer SC connectors are the universal choice for:

header-arrow CATV
header-arrow LAN & WAN
header-arrow Telecommunications
header-arrow Networking
header-arrow Broadband
header-arrow FTTP

Trade Information
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash Advance (CA), Cheque
  • Supply Ability
  • depend on Order Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • As per requirement Week
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Sample Policy
  • Contact us for information regarding our sample policy
  • Packaging Details
  • Standard
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India

E-SYSTEMIZER TECH PVT. LTD.
X


E-SYSTEMIZER TECH PVT. LTD.
Sonipat,Haryana,India
Plot No. 319, Phase-1, Sector-38, RAI Industrial Estate, Sonipat - 131029, Haryana, India
Phone :+918068095614
Mr. Rishi Sagar (Production Manager)
Mobile :+918068095614
Product Showcase